Contact us
Cart
0
Search
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
ShopContact us

We will send you MSDS & COA on your e-mail

Our team will send you the details soon!
You can close this dialouge!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Home

Shop

Dry Extract

Indrajau (Wrightia tinctoria)

Indrajau (Wrightia tinctoria)Indrajau (Wrightia tinctoria)
Indrajau (Wrightia tinctoria)Indrajau (Wrightia tinctoria)Indrajau (Wrightia tinctoria)

Indrajau (Wrightia tinctoria)

Indrajau, botanically known as Wrightia tinctoria, is a traditional herb whose seeds are used in Ayurvedic and Siddha formulations for skin health. Anjum Extraction Pvt. Ltd. supplies Indrajau dry extract in bulk from our Nimbahera facility.

Active Ingredient:

2% Alkaloids

Ratio:

7:1

Form:

Dry Extract

  • Traditional Skin Care Herb: Seeds are traditionally used in Ayurvedic and Siddha formulations for skin wellness
  • Standardised Extract: 7:1 ratio, standardised to 2% Alkaloids
  • Seed-Based Extract: Prepared from the seeds of Wrightia tinctoria
  • Bulk Supply: Available for herbal, nutraceutical and pharmaceutical manufacturers
  • Quality Documentation: Supplied with COA and MSDS

₹ 2,375.00 INR

(Inclusive of all taxes)

Part Used:

Seeds

Shelf-Life

36 Months

Purity:

100%

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Need Bulk Order for

Indrajau (Wrightia tinctoria)

?

Contact Us !